Princeton University Library Databases and Reference Tools
Keyword Search:
Also see:
Browse Subject/Area:
  • New E-Resources
  • Trial Subscriptions
  • E-Journals
  • RefWorks

  • Connect from off-campus
  • Report a Problem
  • Recommend an Online Title
  • Browse by Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    Name and Description Access / Location
    PAIS: Public Affairs Information Service.  1972+     Web
    Palmer's Index to the Times.  1790-1905 (with Palmer's Full Text Online. 1785-1870)     Web
    PARLINE.  (Parliaments-on-line)     Web
    PARLIT.  1990s+     Web
    Past Masters.       Web
    Patent Sources.       Web
    Patents (Derwent World Patents Index).  1980+     Web
    Patrologia Latina.  (Major and minor Latin authors, full text.)     Web
    Patrologiae Graecae.       Web
    Peirce: Collected Papers.       Web
    Peirce: Published works.       Web
    Pennsylvania Gazette, The.  1728-1800     Web
    Periodical Abstracts.  This database has been replaced by ProQuest General Reference    
    Periodical Contents Index.       Web
    Perseus Digital Library.       Web
    PHI CD-ROM.   Latin Literature to 200 C.E. and Greek Documentary Texts from 4th-century B.C.E. to 8th-century C.E.     Library Web Computer
    * Firestone Library Only *
    Philosopher's Index.  1940+     Web
    Philosophy Resources.       Web
    Plasma Physics Library Catalog (Princeton PPLCAT).  1986+     Web
    Plato: Collected Dialogues.       Web
    POIESIS.       Web
    PolicyFile.     About   Web
    Political Philosophy: Machiavelli to Mill.       Web
    Polling the Nations (ORS Publishing).       Web
    Polymeric Materials Encyclopedia.       Library Web Computer
    Polymers, a Property Database.       Web
    Poole's Plus.  The Digital Index of the Nineteenth Century...and beyond.     Web
    Popline.  (Index to Population Literature.)     Web
    Population Index.  1986-2000     Web
    Primary Source Microfilm's Online Guides.       Web
    Primary Sources in U.S. History.  (CIS)     Web
    Princeton Theological Seminar.  Speer Library     Web
    Princeton University Library Chronicle, Index.       Web
    Princeton University Library Chronicle, Index.       Web
    Proceedings of the Old Bailey London.  1674 to 1834     Web
    Properties of Organic Compounds.       Web
    ProQuest Digital Dissertations.  1861+ (full text, 1997+)     Search Tips Web
    ProQuest Research Library (ProQuest General Reference).  (Indexes journal and newspaper articles; provides the full text of most articles)     Web
    Proteome BioKnowledge Library.    About   Web
    PsycARTICLES..     About   Web
    Psychoanalytic Electronic Publishing (PEP) Archive.  1920-1998  About   Web
    Psychology Resources.       Web
    PsycINFO.    About   Web
    Public Administration and Law Resources.       Web
    Public and International Affairs Resources.       Web
    Publications of the U.S. Geological Survey.       Web
    PubMed (Medline).       Search Tips Web
       

    Princeton University ShieldPrinceton University Library
    One Washington Road, Princeton, New Jersey 08544 USA
    609.258.1470 phone | 609.258.0441 fax | Web Site Feedback
    Princeton Library A-Z | Search This Site | Library Hours | For Staff

    © 2005 The Trustees of Princeton University. All rights reserved.
    Last updated: September 30, 2005