Princeton University Library Databases and Reference Tools
Keyword Search:
Also see:
Browse Subject/Area:
  • New E-Resources
  • Trial Subscriptions
  • E-Journals
  • RefWorks

  • Connect from off-campus
  • Report a Problem
  • Recommend an Online Title
  • Browse by Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    Name and Description Access / Location
    IEEE/IEE Electronic Library (IEL). IEEE Xplor.       Web
    ILOLEX.  (ILO Conventions.) 1926+      Web
    In Principio.       Web
    In Principio.  (Incipit Index of Latin texts)     Library Web Computer
    Index Film Periodicals (includes Index TV Periodicals).  1972+     Web
    Index Islamicus.   1906+     Web | Library Web Computer
    Index of Articles on Jewish Studies.  (Rambi) 1985+     Web
    Index of Christian Art.       Web
    Index to 19th-Century American Art Periodicals.       Web
    Index to Current Urban Documents.       Web
    Index to Foreign Legal Periodicals.  1985+     Web
    Index to Hebrew Periodicals (You must use Internet Explorer).       Web
    Index to International Economics, Development, and Finance.       Web
    Index to Jewish Periodicals.  1988+     General and Humanities Reference
    Index to Legal Periodicals and Books.  You must use Internet Explorer.     Web
    Index to Social Sciences and Humanities Proceedings.  1990+     Library Web Computer
    Index to theses with abstracts accepted for higher degrees by the universities of Great Britain and Ireland and the Council for National Academic Awards.       Web
    Index Translationum.  1979+     General & Humanities Reference
    Index TV Periodicals (includes Index Film Periodicals).  1979+     Web
    Indexes of British Parliamentary Papers.     About   Library Web Computer
    Indiastat.com.       Web
    Industrial Relations Resources.       Web
    Información socioeconómica y política: Centroamérica, Nicaragua, el Caribe.       Firestone; Microforms
    INSPEC.  1968+ (Help on downloading)     Web
    International Bibliography of the Social Sciences (Cambridge Scientific Abstracts).  1951-Current     Web
    International Bibliography of the Social Sciences (SilverPlatter).  1951+     Web
    International Documentation Network on the Great African Lakes Region.  1990+     Web
    International Encyclopedia of the Social and Behavioral Sciences (IESBS).       Web
    International Index of Music Periodicals.  (IIMP)     Web
    International Index to Black Periodicals.  (Full-text.)     Web
    International Index to the Performing Arts.  1864-present     Web
    International Medieval Bibliography.  1967+     Web
    International Political Science Abstracts.       Web
    International Who's Who.       Web
    ipoll databank (Roper).  1935+ (Registration is required but is free.)  About   Web
    Iter: Gateway to the Middle Ages and Renaissance.       Web
       

    Princeton University ShieldPrinceton University Library
    One Washington Road, Princeton, New Jersey 08544 USA
    609.258.1470 phone | 609.258.0441 fax | Web Site Feedback
    Princeton Library A-Z | Search This Site | Library Hours | For Staff

    © 2005 The Trustees of Princeton University. All rights reserved.
    Last updated: September 30, 2005